Privacy Policy

 

We are committed to ensuring the best standards of practice in all of our activities. Visitors to DJ's web site can be assured that the protection of privacy and confidentiality are given the highest priority.

Cookies

We use cookies to analyse visitors to this site so we can understand where they came from, which pages were visited and where they left the site. No personal information is gathered by the tracking cookies used.

Information Collected

DJ's does not collect any personal information from visitors to its web site other than information that is knowingly and voluntarily given. All personal information is collected, held and used in strict compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Enquiries to DJ's Itself

Visitors interested in DJ's can provide contact details via the Contact Us form or email. Visitors are also invited to give additional information at their own discretion. This information may be stored exclusively for the purposes of contacting the visitor in response to the enquiry, and to make follow-up and additonal offers appropriate to their original enquiry.

Third Party Disclosure

DJ's will NOT pass on details of any enquiry to a third party, any information collected is for DJ's business use ONLY.

Data Security

DJ's takes appropriate measures to safeguard the information it holds from unauthorised access or improper use and is stored in a secure, password protected location. Only users authorised by DJ's have access to this data.

Integrity of Data

DJ's takes all reasonable measures to ensure that the information it holds is accurate. In particular it uses reliable collection methods and destroys or converts to an anonymous form any out-of-date data. Individuals may request details of all personal information held by DJ's so as to contest inaccurate or incomplete data, verify the information and have it corrected it as appropriate.

Enforcement

Any queries relating to DJ's collection or use of personal information should be addressed to:

John Mcdonald, DJ's, 14 Fife Street, Dufftown, Keith, Banffshire. AB55 4AL.